Moissanite Watch

At Impera Jewels, based in Surat, Gujarat, we believe that true luxury lies not merely in a high price tag, but in exquisite craftsmanship, stunning brilliance, and confidence. Our premium Moissanite watch collection for men represents the perfect blend of style, quality, and durability. Each timepiece features hand-set VVS Moissanite stones that deliver a diamond-like sparkle, offering you a magnificent choice that combines a luxurious look and superior quality at a more affordable price.

Our collection features a wide range of luxury watches, from iced-out styles and everyday timepieces to watches designed for special occasions. Our selection includes various finishes, such as polished silver, gold, and iced-out designs. Whatever your taste or style, we have something to suit everyone.

When it comes to quality and durability, moissanite is a much stronger and longer-lasting gemstone than cubic zirconia (CZ). With a hardness of 9.25 on the Mohs scale, it is considered one of the hardest gemstones used in jewelry. Therefore, a moissanite watch is an excellent choice for daily wear, retaining its brilliance and beauty for years.

To ensure that every customer receives the best quality, each of our luxury moissanite watches undergoes a rigorous quality check before delivery. We meticulously inspect the stone setting, brilliance, finishing, and performance of every watch to provide you with a superior quality experience.

Whether you wish to add a new style to your collection, celebrate a special achievement, or give a memorable gift to a loved one, an Impera Jewels moissanite watch will make every special moment even more memorable. Choose a watch that perfectly complements your personal style and personality.

Why Choose a Moissanite Watch?

Moissanite is one of the most preferred gemstones for luxury jewelry today. This is due to its stunning brilliance, exceptional durability, and affordability. These qualities make moissanite an excellent choice for premium-quality watches.

  • Brilliant Fire

Moissanite is particularly renowned for its stunning, colorful sparkle. Due to its unique optical properties, it reflects light beautifully, making it appear brilliant and captivating from every angle. This is precisely why moissanite has become so popular in jewelry and luxury watches.

  • For Daily Wear

A fine luxury watch should look just as beautiful and attractive in everyday use as it does on special occasions. Moissanite is renowned for its durability; it is highly resistant to scratches and retains its brilliance and beauty over time, ensuring your watch continues to sparkle like new even after years of wear.

  • Affordable Luxury, Exceptional Quality

Since natural diamonds are rare, luxury watches featuring them usually come with a very high price tag. Moissanite offers the same captivating brilliance and premium look as a diamond at a much more affordable price. Therefore, it is an excellent choice for those who desire a blend of style, quality, and value.

  • An Ethical and Modern Choice

Today, many people are choosing lab-grown moissanite. The main reasons for this are its stunning brilliance, robust quality, and durability. Additionally, since it places less strain on natural resources, it is becoming an excellent choice for environmentally conscious consumers as well.

Complete your look with a matching Moissanite Chain for a timeless luxury style.

Why Choose Moissanite Watches from Impera Jewels?

Based in Surat, Gujaratβ€”a city renowned worldwide for its diamond and gemstone craftsmanshipβ€”Impera Jewels specializes in creating premium moissanite watches. We are committed to delivering superior quality, modern designs, and enduring beauty in every timepiece.

Each of our watches is crafted with the meticulous workmanship of experienced artisans. Before shipping, every piece undergoes a careful inspection of stone setting, finishing, and quality to ensure you receive only the finest quality luxury watch.

  • Premium VVS Moissanite Stones

We use only high-quality moissanite stones, specially selected for their excellent clarity, brilliant sparkle, and beautiful appearance.

  • Secure Handmade Stone Setting

Each stone is hand-set by our skilled artisans with meticulous care and precision. Before delivery, every watch undergoes a thorough inspection of its stone setting, finishing, and overall quality to ensure you receive the ultimate luxury experience.

  • Luxury Watches Designs

Our collection includes iced-out watches, bust-down watches, and other premium moissanite watches inspired by modern fashion, designed to enhance your personal style.

  • Outstanding Value

Luxury is not merely about a high price tag; it is a blend of quality, design, and experience. At Impera Jewels, we craft moissanite watches using superior craftsmanship and premium materials, offering you a luxurious look and exceptional quality at a more affordable price.

  • Customer Focus

Your trust is our top priority. We are dedicated to providing you with the best experience through secure shopping, reliable service, and personalized guidance. Our moissanite watch is not merely an accessory, but a luxury choice that you can wear with pride and joy for years to come.

Which One Should You Choose Between Moissanite vs Diamond Watches?

When choosing a luxury watch, many people have a common question in mind: should they choose moissanite or diamond? Natural diamonds have long been considered a symbol of luxury and prestige, but today, many consumers are also drawn to moissanite. The reasons for this are its stunning brilliance, durability, and affordability.

Moissanite is a lab-grown gemstone known for its unique light-reflecting properties and brilliant sparkle. Due to its beauty and premium appearance, it is becoming a popular choice for luxury watches.

If you are looking for a watch that offers a stylish look, durability, and excellent value, a moissanite watch could be a great option for you.

Feature Moissanite Natural Diamond
Brilliance Exceptional Excellent
Durability 9.25 Mohs 10 Mohs
Everyday Wear Excellent Excellent
Value Outstanding Premium Price
Ethical Choice Lab-Created Natural or Lab-Grown

If you’re looking for the appearance of a diamond watch without the premium price, a moissanite diamond watch offers exceptional brilliance, premium craftsmanship, and outstanding value for everyday luxury.

If your goal is to own a stunning luxury watch with incredible sparkle and long-lasting durability, a VVS moissanite watch offers one of the best combinations of quality and value.

Moissanite vs Cubic Zirconia: Understanding the Difference

While some think moissanite is similar to cubic zirconia (CZ), they have absolutely nothing in common.

The first one is an inexpensive diamond substitute which may become less bright and get scratched or look worn over the period of time. Moissanite is a fine quality gemstone which features outstanding durability, clarity and brightness.

Instead of CZ we use VVS quality moissanite gemstones at Impera Jewels, and we do it because we want our clients to have bright watches for many years to come.

Feature Moissanite Cubic Zirconia
Sparkle Outstanding Good
Hardness 9.25 Mohs 8–8.5 Mohs
Long-Term Brilliance Excellent Can Dull Over Time
Scratch Resistance High Moderate
Everyday Durability Excellent Fair

Choosing genuine moissanite means investing in a luxury watch that continues to look exceptional long after purchase.

How to Choose a High-Quality Moissanite Watch

Every moissanite watch is not of the same quality. While buying one, make sure that the following features are considered:

  • VVS Moissanite Quality

The watch must be made using VVS quality moissanite that provides good clarity, uniform brilliance, and high-quality look.

  • Secure Setting of Stones

All the stones must be firmly set by hand to increase durability and prevent stones from coming off.

  • Quality of Materials

High-end watches will have durable materials like stainless steel and reliable movement.

  • Trustworthy Brand

A trustworthy brand should always be chosen. Customer reviews, warranty information, and return policy will help you to buy the watch more confidently.

Impera Jewels ensures the quality of all its watches before sending them to the buyer.

Quartz or Moissanite Automatic Watch: Which Should You Choose?

When opting for a luxurious moissanite watch, it is important to think about the movement as well. A quartz or moissanite automatic watch requires no batteries and gets charged through the movement of your wrist. It is valued for its classical watchmaking skills used in the process of manufacturing.

Explore Our Luxury Moissanite Watch Styles

We at Impera Jewels strive to ensure all of our watches represent your personality and lifestyle choices. Our wide range of watches includes a great selection of top-quality designs which may vary from classical watches to more spectacular ones.

  • Iced Out Moissanite Watches

These watches are covered in hand-set VVS moissanites and boast exceptional brilliancy on all angles. Iced out watches were inspired by luxury fashion and hip-hop culture; therefore, they are made for those who want to leave an unforgettable impression.

  • Bust Down Watches

Bust down watches are decorated with moissanite stones on the bezel, dial, bracelet, and case. Maximum brilliancy and luxurious look is achieved thanks to these unique watches, making them a popular product among collectors and entertainers.

  • Black Dial Moissanite Watches

Our Black Dial Moissanite watches provide you with a modern design with the sparkle of hand set VVS Moissanites. Ideal for people who love to show their daring style, our watches provide a perfect blend of luxury and versatility.

  • Blue Dial Moissanite Watches

Providing you with the elegance of blue dials and sparkle of brilliant VVS Moissanites, our watches give you an elegant style statement. These watches can be worn for special events or just on a daily basis.

  • Custom Moissanite Watches

Personalize your timepiece by customizing your very own moissanite watch from our collection. Choose your own metal finishing, dial color, stone setting, and many other details to design your luxury watch.

  • Black Moissanite Watches

Elevate your sense of style with our black moissanite watches that have been designed to make you look ultra-modern and stylish. Our black moissanite watches come with premium-quality VVS moissanite stones with black finish.

  • Two Tone Moissanite Watches

Our two tone moissanite watches are designed to give you a combination of two different metal finishes with a touch of elegance. Our collection of two tone moissanite watches comes with premium quality VVS moissanite stones.

  • Gold & Silver Moissanite Watches

Select either a traditional yellow gold, rose gold and white gold color with real moissanite watch, modern 925 sterling silver or a two tone moissanite watch according to your preferences. These watches will provide you with a luxurious look for every occasion.

Pair your iced out watch with a Moissanite Cuban Link Chain for a bold, coordinated look inspired by modern street luxury.

How to Care for Your Moissanite Watch

However, a quality watch should be properly maintained for optimal performance and brilliance.

Luckily, moissanite needs very little maintenance compared to many other gemstones.

For keeping your watch brilliant and beautiful:

  • Regularly clean the watch using warm water, mild soap, and a microfiber cloth.
  • Do not use any harsh substances such as bleach or powerful cleaning agents.
  • Keep your watch apart from other jewelry pieces to preserve the finish.
  • Wipe off fingerprints and dust after wearing the watch to ensure maximum brilliance.
  • Inspect the watch movement periodically as recommended by the manufacturer.

With the right maintenance, your moissanite watch will remain shining for years.

If you wear multiple pieces, clean your Moissanite Bracelet and watch separately to help maintain their finish.

Customizable Moissanite Watches?

Sure. Every individual has its own preferences, which is why many people opt for customizable watches. The customization process depends on the particular model and can involve changing metal finishes, dial color, stone sizes, or the size of a bracelet, etc.

If you are looking for a luxury custom-made timepiece, feel free to contact our experts before making an order.

Why You Can Trust Impera Jewels?

Selecting a luxury moissanite watch means making the purchase safely. In Impera Jewels, our mission includes provision of high-quality manufacturing, reliable information on the products offered, and first-class customer services. Each watch is checked before shipping.

  • Premium VVS Moissanite Stones with real quality

Each moissanite stone we use is chosen carefully. The VVS moissanite stones are distinguished by their unique brilliance, clarity, and strength. They are hand set into the watches to ensure that they will sparkle brightly and remain durable for many years.

  • Precision Craftsmanship

Every detail including the finish of the watch and stone setting is checked during the manufacturing process in order to ensure the best quality and appearance of each product.

  • Secure Shopping Experience

Feel confident about your purchase because our website guarantees safe checkout process. Our team will provide all the necessary information to help you buy the right watch.

  • Worldwide Shipping Service

We proudly ship our watches worldwide. All packages will be packed carefully and you will receive the shipping details as soon as the shipment is done.

  • Customer-Oriented Approach

Impera Jewels offers reliable product description, professional support before and after purchase, and convenient shopping process.

Proudly Crafted in India

Headquartered in Surat, Gujarat, Impera Jewels is proud to deliver the finest moissanite watches made in India to customers around the world. Inspired by one of the top centers for jewelry manufacturing in the world, our moissanite watches are an example of fine craftsmanship, VVS quality and great design.

Many customers complete their jewelry collection by pairing their watch with a matching Moissanite Pendant crafted with the same premium VVS moissanite.

Why Shop With Us

  • Premium VVS Moissanite Stones βœ”οΈ
  • Hand-Set by Skilled Craftsmen βœ”οΈ
  • Secure Checkout βœ”οΈ
  • Worldwide Shipping βœ”οΈ
  • Quality Inspected Before Shipping βœ”οΈ
  • Responsive Customer Support βœ”οΈ

Shop Luxury Moissanite Watches with Confidence

Experience Luxury Moissanite Watches for mens at Impera Jewels

Selecting the ideal timepiece is not just about picking one that appeals to you aesthetically but also ensuring that it’s an investment in quality, craftsmanship, and excellence. This is what we at Impera Jewels stand for, with our luxury moissanite watches being known for their brilliance and value.

Be it for your very first iced out watch or adding another one to your collection, or even purchasing a present, our handpicked collection is bound to suit all tastes.

Looking for a complete luxury set? Explore our Moissanite Tennis Bracelets to pair with your watch for a refined and coordinated look.

United States | Canada | Ireland | United Kingdom | Netherlands | Australia | Turkey | Poland | Sweden | South Africa | Norway | Colombia | Saudi Arabia | Malaysia | Thailand | Romania | Morocco | Taiwan | Belgium | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Panama | Isle of Man | Germany | China | Singapore | Italy | Nigeria | Switzerland | Spain | Brazil | Philippines | Finland | Japan | Pakistan | Mexico | France | South Korea | United Arab Emirates | Israel | Vietnam | Worldwide

Frequently Asked Questions About Moissanite Watches

Can You Tell the Difference Between a Moissanite and Diamond Watch?

It’s difficult to tell the difference with the naked eye. High-quality VVS moissanite closely resembles natural diamonds and offers exceptional brilliance and fire. Without professional gemological equipment, most people cannot distinguish a premium moissanite watch from a diamond watch.

Does a Moissanite Watch Pass a Diamond Tester?

Many standard thermal diamond testers may identify moissanite as a diamond because both gemstones conduct heat similarly. However, professional jewelers use advanced multi-testers to distinguish between moissanite and natural diamonds. At Impera Jewels, we proudly use premium moissanite and are transparent about the materials used in every watch.

Will Moissanite Become Cloudy, Yellow, or Lose Its Sparkle?

No. Genuine high-quality moissanite does not become cloudy, yellow, or lose its brilliance over time. Unlike lower-quality imitation stones, moissanite retains its sparkle for years with simple routine cleaning and proper care.

Is a Moissanite Watch Better Than a Diamond Watch?

It depends on your priorities. If you value exceptional sparkle, durability, and affordability, a moissanite watch is an excellent choice. Natural diamonds remain valuable because of their rarity, while moissanite offers a similar luxury appearance at a more accessible price.

What’s the Difference Between Moissanite and Cubic Zirconia?

Moissanite is a premium gemstone that is more durable, brilliant, and longer-lasting than cubic zirconia (CZ). While CZ may lose its shine over time, moissanite maintains its brilliance, making it a better choice for luxury watches.

How Long Does a Moissanite Watch Last?

With proper care, a high-quality moissanite watch can last for decades. Moissanite ranks 9.25 on the Mohs hardness scale, making it one of the hardest gemstones used in jewelry. Regular cleaning and routine servicing of the watch movement will help keep it looking and performing its best.

Will a Moissanite Watch Scratch Easily?

Moissanite is highly scratch-resistant and ideal for everyday wear. While no gemstone is completely scratch-proof, moissanite is significantly more durable than many alternatives, helping your watch maintain its appearance over time.

How Can You Tell If a Moissanite Watch Is High Quality?

Look for VVS-quality moissanite stones, secure hand-set craftsmanship, durable materials, and a trusted retailer. At Impera Jewels, every watch is carefully inspected before shipping to ensure it meets our quality standards.

Why Are Moissanite Watches More Affordable Than Diamond Watches?

Moissanite is created in advanced laboratories, while natural diamonds require mining and a complex supply chain. This allows moissanite watches to offer exceptional brilliance and luxury craftsmanship at a significantly more affordable price.

How Do You Clean a Moissanite Watch?

Clean your moissanite watch with warm water, mild soap, and a soft microfiber cloth. Avoid harsh chemicals or abrasive cleaners, and dry the watch thoroughly after cleaning to maintain its brilliance and finish.

Can a Moissanite Watch Be Customized?

Yes. Depending on the model, Impera Jewels offers customization options including metal finishes, dial colors, bracelet sizing, and other personalized design details. Contact our team to discuss your custom watch requirements.

Why Buy Your Moissanite Watch from Impera Jewels?

Based in Surat, Gujarat, Impera Jewels is committed to offering premium VVS moissanite watches with exceptional craftsmanship, rigorous quality inspection, secure shopping, worldwide shipping, and dedicated customer support. Our goal is to provide luxury timepieces that combine outstanding brilliance, lasting quality, and exceptional value.

United States

UNITED STATES

Canada

CANADA

United Kingdom

UNITED KINGDOM

Australia

AUSTRALIA

France

FRANCE

Netherlands

NETHERLANDS

Ireland

IRELAND

Germany

GERMANY